Carrot Seed essential oil has a potent, warm, woody, carrot-like aroma and is nature's superfood for the skin. It acts as a nourishing shield, protecting skin from environmental damage and lines and wrinkles.
It's made from the pressed kernels of apricots - the fruit of the Prunus armeniaca plant and contains vitamin E, which helps protect skin and scalp from damage from free radicals. Topical use of apricot oil may have photoprotective effects. However, more research is needed to definitively state the benefits and dangers of topical apricot kernel oil. This beauty oil is designed to quickly sinking into your skin to provide hydration.
This do-it-all essential oil blend is a must for both skin and hair. It calms skin and improves the appearance of skin texture and can be used as a hair conditioning for the scalp.
Your hair feeling will feel smooth and look healthy and shiny. Here are some additional benefits.Antibacterial
ORGANIC CARROT SEED OIL
|Organic Certification||Organic Product Certified by ECOCERT FR-BIO-01|
|Manufacturing Method||By Water Steam Distillation|
|City Of Origin||France|
|Odor||Characteristics rich, earthy|
|Active Constituents||Carotol, A-Pinene, Geranyl acetate, Sabinene O-Pinene, Limonene, Phenylpropanoids|
|Number of Naturally Occurring Compounds||106|
APRICOT KERNEL SEED OIL
|Country Of Origin||Mediterranean Countries|
|Botanical Name||Prunus Armeniaca|
|Part Used||Apricot Seed|
|Color||Clear to Pale Yellow|
|Scent||Faintly Sweet Blend|
|Extraction Method||Expeller Pressed|
|Certified Organic or Natural||Natural|